1517 Mckee Dr Jackson, AL 36545
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 Mckee Dr, Jackson, AL 36545 and is currently estimated at $112,598, approximately $92 per square foot. 1517 Mckee Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gillmore Elementary School, Jackson Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Gibson Cara G
Bought by
Stewart Aaron Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,997
Outstanding Balance
$52,920
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Slayton Charles Edward and Gibson Cara G
Bought by
Gibson Cara G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Aaron Tyler | $60,000 | Mason Philip E | |
| Gibson Cara G | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Aaron Tyler | $57,997 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Cara G | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664 | $17,480 | $2,200 | $15,280 |
| 2024 | $6 | $17,480 | $2,200 | $15,280 |
| 2023 | $559 | $14,900 | $2,200 | $12,700 |
| 2022 | $280 | $14,720 | $2,200 | $12,520 |
| 2021 | $280 | $14,720 | $2,200 | $12,520 |
| 2020 | $280 | $14,720 | $2,200 | $12,520 |
| 2019 | $248 | $3,255 | $550 | $2,705 |
| 2016 | $214 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map