118 Katie Ln Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,856 - $351,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Katie Ln, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $227,285. 118 Katie Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sand Ridge Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Bought by
Shelton Troy D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Troy D | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $289 | $44,160 | $35,480 | $8,680 |
| 2024 | $289 | $44,160 | $35,480 | $8,680 |
| 2023 | $289 | $44,160 | $35,480 | $8,680 |
| 2022 | $289 | $44,160 | $35,480 | $8,680 |
| 2021 | $343 | $48,700 | $35,480 | $13,220 |
| 2020 | $365 | $51,710 | $35,480 | $16,230 |
| 2019 | $365 | $51,710 | $35,480 | $16,230 |
| 2018 | $356 | $50,430 | $35,480 | $14,950 |
| 2017 | $313 | $46,320 | $31,370 | $14,950 |
| 2016 | $443 | $65,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $451 | $66,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $451 | $61,748 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map