118 Lakeside Ave Rumson, NJ 07760
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $1,015,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Lakeside Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760 and is currently estimated at $810,406, approximately $549 per square foot. 118 Lakeside Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Navesink Elementary School, Bayshore Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Montgomery Lois
Bought by
Anderson Donald M and Anderson Molly E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,300
Outstanding Balance
$442,918
Interest Rate
3.02%
Estimated Equity
$367,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Montgomery Lois
Bought by
Anderson Donald M and Anderson Molly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,300
Outstanding Balance
$442,918
Interest Rate
3.02%
Estimated Equity
$367,488
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Donald M | $514,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Donald M | $514,000 | Trident Abstract Ttl Agcy Ll | |
| Anderson Donald M | $514,000 | Trident Abstract Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Donald M | $488,300 | |
| Closed | Anderson Donald M | -- | |
| Closed | Anderson Donald M | $488,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,469 | $664,000 | $455,000 | $209,000 |
| 2024 | $9,985 | $575,600 | $370,800 | $204,800 |
| 2023 | $9,985 | $574,500 | $351,700 | $222,800 |
| 2022 | $8,900 | $523,700 | $311,500 | $212,200 |
| 2021 | $9,080 | $427,900 | $285,000 | $142,900 |
| 2020 | $9,080 | $424,700 | $285,000 | $139,700 |
| 2019 | $8,953 | $423,900 | $285,000 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $9,045 | $417,400 | $285,000 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $9,097 | $415,600 | $285,000 | $130,600 |
| 2016 | $8,383 | $393,400 | $255,000 | $138,400 |
| 2015 | $8,674 | $393,000 | $255,000 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $8,627 | $381,200 | $255,000 | $126,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map