118 Lindos Dr Seneca, SC 29672
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Lindos Dr, Seneca, SC 29672 and is currently estimated at $470,948, approximately $262 per square foot. 118 Lindos Dr is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Kamp Terrence A
Bought by
Kamp Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamp Family Revocable Trust | -- | Sosebee Gregory Blake |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $13,898 | $1,473 | $12,425 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $13,898 | $1,473 | $12,425 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $13,898 | $1,473 | $12,425 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $13,898 | $1,473 | $12,425 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $12,898 | $1,108 | $11,790 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $12,898 | $1,108 | $11,790 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,300 | $1,032 | $11,269 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map