NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $419,000 - $524,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 2, 2012

Last sale price $218,500 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,778 / mo

270 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2012

GREAT 3 BR. HOME ON 13 ACRES W/48' X 36' HORSE BARN. BARN HAS CONCRETE FLOOR AND FOUR 12' X 12' CUSTOM STALLS W/RUBBER FLOORS. 4 FENCED PASTURES, AUTOMATIC HEATED WATER SUPPLY, WALKING/RIDING TRAIL AROUND PROPERTY. ALSO 30' X 50' GARAGE/WORKSHOP. NEW HEAT PUMP 2010. BRING HORSES AND MOVE IN! PRICED TO SELL!!!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Timothy Mordecai

The Rich Company License #145581 Listed on: 12/16/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Timothy Mordecai

The Rich Company License #145581 Listed on: 12/16/2011

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,156

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 13 Acre Lot
  • Waterfront

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6600-19-2981

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,156

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

13 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 125.00
  • New Construction: No
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 1156.00
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Attic: Access Only
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1800.00
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1800.00

Garage/Parking

  • Garage And Parking Other See Remarks: 2 CAR
  • Parking Driveway: Paved

Utilities

  • Heated Sq Ft: 1600 - 1799
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Septic On Site
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Boat Dock, Ramp
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 200.00

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 893.00
  • Lot Acres: 13.00
  • Lot Sq Ft: 566280.00
  • Lot Water Features: Boat Ramp, Deeded Water Access

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 6600-19-2981

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2011
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
List Price
$314,000
Sold Price
$218,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$95,500
-30.41%
Current Estimated Value
$481,737

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$263,237
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.02%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sullivan Gregory R $219,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/02/2012 11/02/12 Sold $218,500 -30.4% $121 / Sq Ft
09/11/2012 09/11/12 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2011 12/16/11 For Sale $314,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,293 $392,659 $100,498 $292,161
2024 $1,712 $212,284 $45,000 $167,284
2023 $1,704 $212,284 $45,000 $167,284
2022 $1,699 $212,284 $45,000 $167,284
2021 $1,694 $212,284 $45,000 $167,284
2020 $1,710 $212,284 $45,000 $167,284
2019 $1,700 $212,284 $45,000 $167,284
2018 $1,648 $212,284 $45,000 $167,284
2017 $1,542 $218,230 $60,000 $158,230
2016 $1,478 $218,230 $60,000 $158,230
2015 $1,380 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,380 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $218,230 $60,000 $158,230
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 70027362

Hive MLS

APN: 6600-19-2981

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.