118 Macarthur Dr Millbury, MA 01527
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $971,694
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Macarthur Dr, Millbury, MA 01527 and is currently estimated at $909,424, approximately $377 per square foot. 118 Macarthur Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Elmwood Street Elementary School, Raymond E. Shaw Elementary School, and Millbury Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Frederico Kelly A and Frederico Kelly E
Bought by
Parmelee Nathaniel and Buturlia Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Roy Jack
Bought by
Frederico Steven M and Frederico Kelley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Strzelecki Anthony Est and Strzelecki
Bought by
Roy Jack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parmelee Nathaniel | $450,000 | -- | |
| Parmelee Nathaniel | $450,000 | -- | |
| Frederico Steven M | $80,000 | -- | |
| Frederico Steven M | $80,000 | -- | |
| Roy Jack | $30,500 | -- | |
| Roy Jack | $30,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roy Jack | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Roy Jack | $283,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,310 | $919,365 | $335,665 | $583,700 |
| 2024 | $11,287 | $853,160 | $310,760 | $542,400 |
| 2023 | $9,285 | $642,590 | $160,990 | $481,600 |
| 2022 | $8,452 | $563,490 | $160,990 | $402,500 |
| 2021 | $5,487 | $542,490 | $160,990 | $381,500 |
| 2020 | $14,690 | $461,600 | $134,100 | $327,500 |
| 2019 | $7,359 | $464,300 | $121,900 | $342,400 |
| 2018 | $4,161 | $447,600 | $121,900 | $325,700 |
| 2017 | $5,610 | $407,300 | $121,900 | $285,400 |
| 2016 | $6,745 | $409,800 | $121,900 | $287,900 |
| 2015 | $6,648 | $403,900 | $129,700 | $274,200 |
| 2014 | $5,677 | $332,000 | $94,000 | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map