118 Main St North Springfield, VT 05150
Estimated Value: $201,064 - $285,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Main St, North Springfield, VT 05150 and is currently estimated at $245,266, approximately $184 per square foot. 118 Main St is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Elm Hill School, Union Street School, and Riverside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Folsom Charles S Est
Bought by
Curtis Darryl R and Curtis Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Darryl R | $52,000 | -- | |
| Curtis Darryl R | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,926 | $111,000 | $23,000 | $88,000 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $111,000 | $23,000 | $88,000 |
| 2022 | $3,564 | $111,000 | $23,000 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $3,534 | $94,600 | $16,200 | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $3,596 | $94,600 | $16,200 | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $3,485 | $94,600 | $16,200 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $3,460 | $94,600 | $16,200 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $131,000 | $31,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $3,981 | $131,000 | $31,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map