Seller's Agent in 2015
Sue Bock
Re/Max Vision
(508) 826-8172
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $418,000
Make this your dream home - Loaded with potential and conveniently located close to shopping, schools, restaurants and Routes 12 and 190 near the Holden and West Boylston line, this spacious home offers 3 bedrooms plus office which could be 4th bedroom, eat-in kitchen, mud room, large yard, gas heat, and off-street parking all waiting for your renovations. Property would be a good candidate for 203K loan Current Tenant moving before end of April
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1927
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cousineau Ronald | $130,000 | -- | |
| Fortier Joseph | $215,000 | -- | |
| Fortier Joseph | $215,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cousineau Ronald | $127,645 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2015 08/20/15 | Sold | $130,000 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2015 08/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2015 04/25/15 | Off Market | $130,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2015 03/28/15 | For Sale | $139,900 | +7.6% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2015 03/28/15 | Off Market | $130,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2015 03/18/15 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,089 | $310,000 | $117,700 | $192,300 |
| 2024 | $4,022 | $292,500 | $117,700 | $174,800 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $267,900 | $102,300 | $165,600 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $229,000 | $81,900 | $147,100 |
| 2021 | $3,264 | $200,500 | $65,500 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $188,900 | $65,500 | $123,400 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $168,300 | $58,900 | $109,400 |
| 2018 | $3,029 | $160,200 | $58,900 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $152,000 | $58,900 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $137,200 | $42,800 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $137,200 | $42,800 | $94,400 |
| 2014 | $2,681 | $137,200 | $42,800 | $94,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sue Bock
Re/Max Vision
(508) 826-8172
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sue Ganas Tolley
Re/Max Vision
(508) 902-7827
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71802921
APN: WORC-000032-000010-000005A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.