118 Maple St Middleton, MA 01949
Estimated Value: $606,090 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Maple St, Middleton, MA 01949 and is currently estimated at $691,523, approximately $470 per square foot. 118 Maple St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Howe-Manning Elementary School, Fuller Meadow Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1981
Bought by
Wilkins Dana R and Wilkins Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkins Dana R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkins Dana R | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Wilkins Dana R | $25,000 | |
| Open | Wilkins Dana R | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,159 | $602,100 | $374,500 | $227,600 |
| 2024 | $6,463 | $548,200 | $348,100 | $200,100 |
| 2023 | $6,668 | $518,100 | $348,100 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $5,442 | $410,700 | $281,400 | $129,300 |
| 2021 | $5,113 | $372,700 | $249,400 | $123,300 |
| 2020 | $5,180 | $380,300 | $249,400 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $5,268 | $384,800 | $249,400 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $4,854 | $347,700 | $224,400 | $123,300 |
| 2017 | $4,552 | $326,300 | $203,000 | $123,300 |
| 2016 | $4,880 | $351,300 | $222,200 | $129,100 |
| 2015 | $4,270 | $309,900 | $188,600 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map