2 Highland Rd Middleton, MA 01949
Estimated Value: $772,710 - $1,044,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Highland Rd, Middleton, MA 01949 and is currently estimated at $856,928, approximately $568 per square foot. 2 Highland Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Howe-Manning Elementary School, Fuller Meadow Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Flynn Patti A
Bought by
Giangregorio Louis and Giangregorio Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1988
Sold by
Lee David J
Bought by
Flynn Stephen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giangregorio Louis | $270,000 | -- | |
| Giangregorio Louis | $270,000 | -- | |
| Flynn Stephen L | $232,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flynn Stephen L | $159,000 | |
| Closed | Flynn Stephen L | $17,000 | |
| Closed | Flynn Stephen L | $157,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,563 | $720,200 | $332,300 | $387,900 |
| 2024 | $7,623 | $646,600 | $332,300 | $314,300 |
| 2023 | $8,103 | $629,600 | $347,100 | $282,500 |
| 2022 | $7,148 | $539,500 | $301,300 | $238,200 |
| 2021 | $7,324 | $533,800 | $290,700 | $243,100 |
| 2020 | $7,315 | $537,100 | $290,700 | $246,400 |
| 2019 | $7,368 | $538,200 | $290,700 | $247,500 |
| 2018 | $6,479 | $464,100 | $267,700 | $196,400 |
| 2017 | $6,491 | $465,300 | $237,300 | $228,000 |
| 2016 | $6,519 | $469,300 | $237,300 | $232,000 |
| 2015 | $6,489 | $470,900 | $253,300 | $217,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map