118 Meadow Ln Schellsburg, PA 15559
Estimated Value: $68,600 - $116,000
Studio
--
Bath
656
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Meadow Ln, Schellsburg, PA 15559 and is currently estimated at $93,400, approximately $142 per square foot. 118 Meadow Ln is a home with nearby schools including Chestnut Ridge Central Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Chestnut Ridge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Kramer Paul and Kramer Carole A
Bought by
Ricci Lori and Ricci Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Postava Suzanne
Bought by
Kramer Paul and Kramer Carole A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricci Lori | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Kramer Paul | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366 | $39,000 | $27,400 | $11,600 |
| 2024 | $532 | $39,000 | $27,400 | $11,600 |
| 2023 | $512 | $39,000 | $27,400 | $11,600 |
| 2022 | $505 | $39,000 | $27,400 | $11,600 |
| 2021 | $484 | $39,000 | $27,400 | $11,600 |
| 2020 | $479 | $39,000 | $27,400 | $11,600 |
| 2019 | $451 | $39,000 | $27,400 | $11,600 |
| 2018 | $451 | $39,000 | $27,400 | $11,600 |
| 2017 | $439 | $39,000 | $27,400 | $11,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $39,000 | $27,400 | $11,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,000 | $27,400 | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map