14

Recently Sold Schellsburg, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2101 Valley Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,040

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Lemley Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    2101 Valley Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559
  • /7

    $25,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    110 Heritage Estates Dr, Schellsburg, PA 15559

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

110 Heritage Estates Dr, Schellsburg, PA 15559
  • /78

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    711 Mountain View Dr, Schellsburg, PA 15559

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,839

    Last Listing Agent Amy Barfield Charis Realty Group

    711 Mountain View Dr, Schellsburg, PA 15559
  • /78

    $620,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    459 ToMcO Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,116

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Yoder Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    459 ToMcO Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559
  • /82

    $1,000,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    263 Helixville Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,590

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl McInroy Coldwell Banker Premier

    263 Helixville Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559
  • /2

    $580,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    352 Bucktail Dr, Schellsburg, PA 15559

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Mikolich BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    352 Bucktail Dr, Schellsburg, PA 15559
  • /46

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1127 Byrne Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,846

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Fix Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    1127 Byrne Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559
  • /14

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    752 Mountain View Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559

    • Land
    • 9.9 Acres
    • $5,051 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,981

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl McInroy Coldwell Banker Premier

    752 Mountain View Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559
  • /77

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    110 Mowry Estates Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,219

110 Mowry Estates Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559
  • /54

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    388 Ellis Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,567

    Last Listing Agent Sean Bardell Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    388 Ellis Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559
  • /78

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    182 Vine St, Schellsburg, PA 15559

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,761

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Diehl Charis Realty Group Bedford

    182 Vine St, Schellsburg, PA 15559
  • /52

    $128,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    170 Toth Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,985

    Last Listing Agent Eleni LeVan-Miller Coldwell Banker Premier

    170 Toth Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559
  • /35

    $85,100

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    141 Shawnee Ln, Schellsburg, PA 15559

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

141 Shawnee Ln, Schellsburg, PA 15559
  • /23

    $20,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    507 Mowry Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $17,544 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

507 Mowry Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home