118 Morro Ave Pismo Beach, CA 93449
Estimated Value: $1,029,845 - $1,358,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,748
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Morro Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449 and is currently estimated at $1,207,211. 118 Morro Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Judkins Middle School, Arroyo Grande High School, and Bellevue-Santa Fe Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Boyce Sheila Helen
Bought by
Berger Kurt H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,033
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,015,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Berger Kurt H and Kurt H Berger Trust
Bought by
Berger Kurt H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,033
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,015,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Berger Kurt
Bought by
Berger Kurt H and Kurt H Berger Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Harrower Patricia A and Harrower Family Trust
Bought by
Berger Kurt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berger Kurt H | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Berger Kurt H | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Berger Kurt H | -- | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Berger Kurt | $398,500 | Cuesta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berger Kurt H | $257,000 | |
| Closed | Berger Kurt H | $257,000 | |
| Closed | Berger Kurt | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,205 | $587,943 | $443,181 | $144,762 |
| 2024 | $6,131 | $576,416 | $434,492 | $141,924 |
| 2023 | $6,131 | $565,115 | $425,973 | $139,142 |
| 2022 | $6,037 | $554,035 | $417,621 | $136,414 |
| 2021 | $6,022 | $543,173 | $409,433 | $133,740 |
| 2020 | $5,952 | $537,604 | $405,235 | $132,369 |
| 2019 | $5,908 | $527,064 | $397,290 | $129,774 |
| 2018 | $5,836 | $516,730 | $389,500 | $127,230 |
| 2017 | $5,738 | $506,599 | $381,863 | $124,736 |
| 2016 | $5,424 | $496,667 | $374,376 | $122,291 |
| 2015 | $5,351 | $489,208 | $368,753 | $120,455 |
| 2014 | $5,160 | $479,626 | $361,530 | $118,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map