118 Muir Ave Santa Clara, CA 95051
Pruneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,415,000 - $2,776,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$1,884/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Muir Ave, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $2,615,083, approximately $1,884 per square foot. 118 Muir Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School, Warren E. Hyde Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $139,661 | $47,122 | $92,539 |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $136,924 | $46,199 | $90,725 |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $134,241 | $45,294 | $88,947 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $131,609 | $44,406 | $87,203 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $129,030 | $43,536 | $85,494 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $127,708 | $43,090 | $84,618 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $125,205 | $42,246 | $82,959 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $122,751 | $41,418 | $81,333 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $120,345 | $40,606 | $79,739 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $117,986 | $39,810 | $78,176 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $116,215 | $39,213 | $77,002 |
| 2014 | $1,703 | $113,939 | $38,445 | $75,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map