118 Murfee Dr Millbrook, AL 36054
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Murfee Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054 and is currently estimated at $231,000, approximately $128 per square foot. 118 Murfee Dr is a home with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $37,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,186 | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $183,010 | $26,010 | $157,000 |
| 2022 | $863 | $29,660 | $4,160 | $25,500 |
| 2021 | $814 | $28,020 | $4,160 | $23,860 |
| 2020 | $758 | $26,160 | $4,160 | $22,000 |
| 2019 | $715 | $23,744 | $3,184 | $20,560 |
| 2018 | $691 | $23,844 | $3,184 | $20,660 |
| 2017 | $614 | $20,460 | $3,064 | $17,396 |
| 2016 | $664 | $21,264 | $3,184 | $18,080 |
| 2014 | $661 | $106,850 | $18,050 | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map