301

Recently Sold Millbrook, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $85,551 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3690 Grandview Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,093

    Last Listing Agent Mugs Mullins First Call Realty of Montg

    3690 Grandview Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054
  • /2

    $32,500 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    48 Elmore Trail, Millbrook, AL 36054

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $85,526 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,000

    Last Listing Agent Carol Andrews First Call Realty of Montg

    48 Elmore Trail, Millbrook, AL 36054
  • /2

    $314,699 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    319 Laila Way, Millbrook, AL 36054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Harper Porch Light Real Estate, LLC.

    319 Laila Way, Millbrook, AL 36054
  • /2

    $110,800 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    184 James Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,393

    Last Listing Agent Tesha Perry New Life Realty Group, LLC.

    184 James Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054
  • /38

    $240,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    160 Old Orchard Loop, Deatsville, AL 36022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,079

    Last Listing Agent Terra Jorgensen KW Montgomery

    160 Old Orchard Loop, Deatsville, AL 36022
  • /14

    $288,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    242 Kohn Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

242 Kohn Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054
  • /2

    $291,199 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    123 Trevor Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

123 Trevor Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054
  • /25

    $225,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    371 Ridgeview Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,947

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Beesley Securance Realty

    371 Ridgeview Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054
  • /34

    $200,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2646 S Cobb Loop Rd, Millbrook, AL 36054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,969

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Smith RE/MAX Advantage

    2646 S Cobb Loop Rd, Millbrook, AL 36054
  • /36

    $227,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3950 Main St, Millbrook, AL 36054

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,206

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Shields Robyn's Nest Realty, LLC.

    3950 Main St, Millbrook, AL 36054
  • /26

    $134,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    318 Gardenia Rd, Millbrook, AL 36054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,018

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Chavers RE/MAX Properties II

    318 Gardenia Rd, Millbrook, AL 36054
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    49 Charlton Cove, Deatsville, AL 36022

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 627 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Cauthen Realty Central - Montgomery

    49 Charlton Cove, Deatsville, AL 36022
  • /33

    $289,900 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1880 Demonbruen Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,941

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Zimbelman Exit Realty Preferred

    1880 Demonbruen Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054
  • /33

    $445,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    94 Matt Jordan Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,088

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Lambert Norluxe Realty Montgomery

    94 Matt Jordan Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    256 James Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,701

    Last Listing Agent Kim Adams IronGate Real Estate

    256 James Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054
  • /44

    $215,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6731 Buttercup Dr, Elmore, AL 36025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,830

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Oates RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus

    6731 Buttercup Dr, Elmore, AL 36025
  • /32

    $199,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    150 Cotton Blossom Rd, Millbrook, AL 36054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,100

    Last Listing Agent Becky Haigler New Waters Realty LLC

    150 Cotton Blossom Rd, Millbrook, AL 36054
  • /16

    $246,658 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    126 Colonial Plaza St, Millbrook, AL 36054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Culey Goodwyn Building Co., Inc.

    126 Colonial Plaza St, Millbrook, AL 36054
  • /33

    $273,500 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    168 Spencer Way, Deatsville, AL 36022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,099

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Dismukes DL Realty

    168 Spencer Way, Deatsville, AL 36022
  • /14

    $451,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    433 Nixon Rd, Millbrook, AL 36054

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucretia Cauthen Lucretia Cauthen Realty, LLC

    433 Nixon Rd, Millbrook, AL 36054
  • /33

    $239,900 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    39 Turtle Dr, Elmore, AL 36025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,946

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Lowry RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus

    39 Turtle Dr, Elmore, AL 36025
  • /29

    $375,200 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    140 Woodford Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,252

    Last Listing Agent Kati Douglas Pinnacle Group at KW Montg.

    140 Woodford Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    54 Brandy Ct, Deatsville, AL 36022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,228

    Last Listing Agent Tony Vaughn River Region Realty Group LLC

    54 Brandy Ct, Deatsville, AL 36022
  • /33

    $280,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    93 Travis Ridge, Deatsville, AL 36022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,353

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Brown Wallace & Moody Realty

    93 Travis Ridge, Deatsville, AL 36022
  • /21

    $274,900 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    181 Brookshire Dr, Deatsville, AL 36022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,900

    Last Listing Agent Anita Nettuno EXIT Realty Cahaba

    181 Brookshire Dr, Deatsville, AL 36022
  • /53

    $370,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    123 Magnolia Ridge, Millbrook, AL 36054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,722

    Last Listing Agent Dean Ahrendt RE/MAX Properties LLC

    123 Magnolia Ridge, Millbrook, AL 36054
  • /41

    $226,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2546 S Cobb Loop Rd, Millbrook, AL 36054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,090

    Last Listing Agent Candsis Fuller Realty Connection

    2546 S Cobb Loop Rd, Millbrook, AL 36054
  • /22

    $175,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2461 Ellen Ln, Millbrook, AL 36054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,213

    Last Listing Agent Amee Carr RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus

    2461 Ellen Ln, Millbrook, AL 36054
  • /38

    $249,900 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    74 Hidden Valley Ct, Deatsville, AL 36022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,408

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Phelps RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus

    74 Hidden Valley Ct, Deatsville, AL 36022
  • /32

    $215,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    242 Ridgeview Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,868

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Barnes LocAL Realty Montgomery

    242 Ridgeview Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054
  • /43

    $139,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3881 Frasier St, Millbrook, AL 36054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,764

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Schulte eXp Realty, LLC.

    3881 Frasier St, Millbrook, AL 36054
  • /24

    $190,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3750 Henderson Place, Millbrook, AL 36054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 388 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,210

    Last Listing Agent Kim Mason RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus

    3750 Henderson Place, Millbrook, AL 36054
  • /13

    $179,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5 Ridgeview Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,182

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Hicks RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus

    5 Ridgeview Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054
  • /44

    $510,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    742 McKeithen Place, Millbrook, AL 36054

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,061

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Mangham LocAL Realty Montgomery

    742 McKeithen Place, Millbrook, AL 36054
  • /37

    $298,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    192 Fallon Ct, Deatsville, AL 36022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,794

    Last Listing Agent Dean Ahrendt RE/MAX Properties LLC

    192 Fallon Ct, Deatsville, AL 36022
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    22 Charlton Cove, Deatsville, AL 36022

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $54,054 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 627 Days On Market

22 Charlton Cove, Deatsville, AL 36022
  • /48

    $600,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,035

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Mckay CMP Realty Partners

    Unlisted Address
  • /74

    $258,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    163 Magnolia Loop, Millbrook, AL 36054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,039

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    163 Magnolia Loop, Millbrook, AL 36054
  • /20

    $199,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    166 Gardenia Rd, Millbrook, AL 36054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,067

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Watson The Elevar Group

    166 Gardenia Rd, Millbrook, AL 36054
  • /2

    $347,709 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    54 Ann James Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

54 Ann James Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Millbrook, AL?
Homes for sale in Millbrook, AL have an average home price of $283,708.
What is the average time to sell a house in Millbrook, AL?
The houses for sale in Millbrook, AL spend an average of 56 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Millbrook, AL?
There are 24 active homes for sale in Millbrook, AL.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Millbrook, AL?
192 homes have sold in Millbrook, AL over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Millbrook, AL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$258,512
Median Single Family Sale Price
$264,450
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$144
Number of Homes for Sale
24
Last 12 months Home Sales
192
Months of Supply
1.50
Median List Price
$265,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home