118 Murphree Ave Centerville, TN 37033
Estimated Value: $101,889 - $218,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Murphree Ave, Centerville, TN 37033 and is currently estimated at $159,722, approximately $102 per square foot. 118 Murphree Ave is a home located in Hickman County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centerville Intermediate School, and Hickman County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Blystad Steven P
Bought by
Blystad Lisa Renee Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Lisa Lynn
Bought by
Etvir Blystad Lisa Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,600
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Galey Danny L
Bought by
Lisa Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Powers Willie T
Bought by
Galey Danny L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Cayce Barry L
Bought by
Powers Willie T