118 N Walnut St Offerle, KS 67563
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,730
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 N Walnut St, Offerle, KS 67563 and is currently estimated at $110,001, approximately $63 per square foot. 118 N Walnut St is a home located in Edwards County with nearby schools including Kinsley-Offerle Elementary School and Kinsley Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strong Donald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $7,937 | $276 | $7,661 |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $7,604 | $276 | $7,328 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,604 | $276 | $7,328 |
| 2022 | -- | $7,106 | $276 | $6,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map