118 Nottingham Trail Houma, LA 70360
Manchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,533 - $464,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Nottingham Trail, Houma, LA 70360 and is currently estimated at $383,383. 118 Nottingham Trail is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Southdown Elementary School, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $24,770 | $7,200 | $17,570 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $24,770 | $7,200 | $17,570 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $23,570 | $6,000 | $17,570 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $23,570 | $6,000 | $17,570 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $21,810 | $6,000 | $15,810 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $23,570 | $6,000 | $17,570 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $22,310 | $4,740 | $17,570 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $21,240 | $4,510 | $16,730 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $21,240 | $4,510 | $16,730 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $20,225 | $4,295 | $15,930 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $20,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,209 | $20,225 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map