118 Parker St Erwin, TN 37650
Banner Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,534 - $207,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Parker St, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $178,634, approximately $163 per square foot. 118 Parker St is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Unicoi Community Learning Center, Love Chapel Elementary School, and Unicoi County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Wallace Mary J
Bought by
Shelton Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Bought by
Shelton Ronald and Shelton Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Ronald | $6,500 | -- | |
| Shelton Ronald | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $27,325 | $6,350 | $20,975 |
| 2024 | $713 | $27,325 | $6,350 | $20,975 |
| 2023 | $713 | $27,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $642 | $27,325 | $6,350 | $20,975 |
| 2021 | $606 | $21,225 | $4,450 | $16,775 |
| 2020 | $570 | $21,225 | $4,450 | $16,775 |
| 2019 | $570 | $21,225 | $4,450 | $16,775 |
| 2018 | $570 | $21,225 | $4,450 | $16,775 |
| 2017 | $570 | $21,225 | $4,450 | $16,775 |
| 2016 | $599 | $22,325 | $4,475 | $17,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map