118 Peck Ave Syracuse, NY 13206
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,127 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,419
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Peck Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206 and is currently estimated at $162,032, approximately $114 per square foot. 118 Peck Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Wilhelm Frederick G
Bought by
Frederick G. and Frederick Carole A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick G. | -- | Koldin Law Center |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $66,200 | $10,500 | $55,700 |
| 2024 | $965 | $66,200 | $10,500 | $55,700 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $66,200 | $10,500 | $55,700 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $66,200 | $10,500 | $55,700 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $66,200 | $10,500 | $55,700 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $66,200 | $10,500 | $55,700 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $66,200 | $10,500 | $55,700 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $66,200 | $10,500 | $55,700 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $66,200 | $10,500 | $55,700 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $66,200 | $10,500 | $55,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,200 | $10,500 | $55,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,200 | $10,500 | $55,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map