118 Pheasant Run Rd Buffalo, NY 14228
North Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,360 - $400,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Pheasant Run Rd, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $370,340, approximately $146 per square foot. 118 Pheasant Run Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and Jewish Heritage Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Greenberg Christa and Estate Of Concetta C Rao
Bought by
Weng Michael and Weng Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Outstanding Balance
$292,398
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes Of New York
Bought by
Link James and Link Diane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weng Michael | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Weng Michael A | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Link James | $153,445 | -- | |
| Link James E | $153,445 | -- | |
| Link James E | $153,445 | -- | |
| Link James E | $153,445 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weng Michael A | $297,500 | |
| Closed | Weng Michael A | $297,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,730 | $298,000 | $29,500 | $268,500 |
| 2024 | $7,730 | $298,000 | $29,500 | $268,500 |
| 2023 | $7,040 | $160,000 | $25,700 | $134,300 |
| 2022 | $6,515 | $160,000 | $25,700 | $134,300 |
| 2021 | $6,310 | $160,000 | $25,700 | $134,300 |
| 2020 | $4,741 | $160,000 | $25,700 | $134,300 |
| 2019 | $4,738 | $160,000 | $25,700 | $134,300 |
| 2018 | $4,654 | $160,000 | $25,700 | $134,300 |
| 2017 | $2,325 | $160,000 | $25,700 | $134,300 |
| 2016 | $4,341 | $134,500 | $17,200 | $117,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,500 | $17,200 | $117,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,500 | $17,200 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map