118 Pinehurst Dr Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,000 - $866,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Pinehurst Dr, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $778,339, approximately $463 per square foot. 118 Pinehurst Dr is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,549 | $724,500 | $325,500 | $399,000 |
| 2024 | $6,814 | $606,800 | $244,500 | $362,300 |
| 2023 | $6,337 | $543,900 | $222,300 | $321,600 |
| 2022 | $6,337 | $480,800 | $222,300 | $258,500 |
| 2021 | $6,023 | $447,800 | $222,300 | $225,500 |
| 2020 | $4,321 | $325,900 | $222,300 | $103,600 |
| 2019 | $3,752 | $282,300 | $190,300 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $3,628 | $266,200 | $190,300 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $3,570 | $265,400 | $190,300 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $243,900 | $181,100 | $62,800 |
| 2015 | $3,188 | $243,900 | $181,100 | $62,800 |
| 2014 | $3,048 | $237,200 | $172,000 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map