124 Pinehurst Dr Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,397 - $641,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Pinehurst Dr, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $574,099, approximately $494 per square foot. 124 Pinehurst Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Green Lisa M and Rand Laura L
Bought by
124 Pinehurst Drive Rt and Green
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1974
Bought by
124 Pinehurst Drive Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 124 Pinehurst Drive Rt | -- | -- | |
| 124 Pinehurst Drive Rt | -- | -- | |
| Green Lisa M | -- | -- | |
| Green Lisa M | -- | -- | |
| 124 Pinehurst Drive Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 124 Pinehurst Drive Rt | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 124 Pinehurst Drive Rt | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,583 | $535,800 | $330,900 | $204,900 |
| 2024 | $5,016 | $446,700 | $250,200 | $196,500 |
| 2023 | $4,832 | $399,800 | $227,400 | $172,400 |
| 2022 | $4,832 | $366,600 | $227,400 | $139,200 |
| 2021 | $4,838 | $359,700 | $227,400 | $132,300 |
| 2020 | $4,489 | $338,500 | $227,400 | $111,100 |
| 2019 | $4,048 | $304,600 | $195,000 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $4,006 | $293,900 | $195,000 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $4,100 | $304,800 | $195,000 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $3,903 | $288,500 | $185,200 | $103,300 |
| 2015 | $3,737 | $285,900 | $185,200 | $100,700 |
| 2014 | $3,711 | $288,800 | $176,100 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map