118 Plum St Reading, PA 19602
Estimated Value: $115,428 - $226,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,938
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Plum St, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently estimated at $166,607, approximately $85 per square foot. 118 Plum St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Tyson-Schoener Elementary School, Reading Senior High School, and St. Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Grimes Janet
Bought by
Grimes Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimes Janet L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $25,000 | $6,800 | $18,200 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $25,000 | $6,800 | $18,200 |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $25,000 | $6,800 | $18,200 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $25,000 | $6,800 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $25,000 | $6,800 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $25,000 | $6,800 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $25,000 | $6,800 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $25,000 | $6,800 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $25,000 | $6,800 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $614 | $25,000 | $6,800 | $18,200 |
| 2015 | $614 | $25,000 | $6,800 | $18,200 |
| 2014 | $565 | $25,000 | $6,800 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map