121 S 6th St Reading, PA 19602
Estimated Value: $754,000
Studio
--
Bath
8,740
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 S 6th St, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently estimated at $754,000, approximately $86 per square foot. 121 S 6th St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Tyson-Schoener Elementary School, Reading Senior High School, and St. Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Duka Musli
Bought by
Duka Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$565,600
Outstanding Balance
$538,721
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Hsg Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Duka Musli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Dundore Miles A and Dundore Patricia A
Bought by
Hsg Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duka Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Duka Musli | $483,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hsg Enterprises Llc | $215,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duka Properties Llc | $565,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hsg Enterprises Llc | $26,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hsg Enterprises Llc | $167,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,932 | $181,700 | $16,000 | $165,700 |
| 2024 | $8,068 | $181,700 | $16,000 | $165,700 |
| 2023 | $7,943 | $181,700 | $16,000 | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $3,930 | $89,900 | $12,800 | $77,100 |
| 2021 | $3,930 | $89,900 | $12,800 | $77,100 |
| 2020 | $3,891 | $89,900 | $12,800 | $77,100 |
| 2019 | $3,891 | $89,900 | $12,800 | $77,100 |
| 2018 | $3,891 | $89,900 | $12,800 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $3,865 | $89,900 | $12,800 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $89,900 | $12,800 | $77,100 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $89,900 | $12,800 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $89,900 | $12,800 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map