NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $580,000 - $679,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
3,102 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2025

Last sale price $625,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,679 / mo

Highlights

  • Docks
  • Front Porch
  • Central Air
  • Corner Lot
  • Laundry Room
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of September 2025

Input for Comps only

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Lawlor

Seaport Real Estate Group License #444298 Listed on: 09/25/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Lawlor

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 23,522 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $138 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,102 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Outdoor Features

  • Docks
  • Front Porch

Schools

  • Isle Of Hope Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10186 05009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

HOA Fees

$138 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Original List Price: 625000.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 3102.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Dock, Irrigation System
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood, Yard Fenced
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Waterfront Features: Boat Ramp/Lift Access
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

• Community Features: Dock
  • Association Fees: 1650.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Isle of Hope
  • High School: Johnson
  • Middle Or Junior School: Isle of Hope

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.54
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23522.00
  • Parcel#: 10186 05009
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Restrictions: Restrictive Covenant

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Newsome Julia P
Bought by
Lawlor Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
$636,322

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$529,349
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,973

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Newsome Thomas E
Bought by
Newsome Thomas E and Newsome Julia P

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lawlor Christopher M $625,000 --
Newsome Thomas E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lawlor Christopher M $600,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 Sold $625,000 0.0% $201 / Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 For Sale $625,000 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,162 $209,560 $66,000 $143,560
2024 $8 $209,280 $66,000 $143,280
2023 $751 $202,400 $50,000 $152,400
2022 $1,001 $172,720 $50,000 $122,720
2021 $1,122 $156,600 $50,000 $106,600
2020 $1,007 $156,600 $50,000 $106,600
2019 $1,128 $156,600 $50,000 $106,600
2018 $1,132 $154,400 $50,000 $104,400
2017 $3,584 $156,840 $50,000 $106,840
2016 $3,335 $155,600 $50,000 $105,600
2015 $3,320 $147,080 $50,000 $97,080
2014 $4,785 $152,440 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: SA340479

Hive MLS

APN: 1018605009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.