118 River Place Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated payment $889/month
About This Home
Welcome to 118 River Place in Jackson. This one bedroom, one bath home offers 948 square feet and a well-designed layout that makes great use of the space. Step inside to tall, vaulted ceilings and laminate flooring throughout. The living room features a ventless fireplace insert with built in storage, creating a comfortable and functional space to relax. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and offers plenty of workspace for everyday cooking. The spacious primary bedroom provides plenty of room to unwind. The primary bathroom features granite countertops along with a double vanity that offers ample space to get ready each day. The seller added spray foam insulation in the attic to help keep the home cool and energy efficient. Step outside to enjoy the very private courtyard, complete with a French drain for convenience. This home is priced to sell and located in a great community, offering a wonderful opportunity for low maintenance living. Come see 118 River Place today!
Listing Agent
Dream Home Properties Brokerage Email: Ap_oglesbee@yahoo.com License #B24965 Listed on: 03/06/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1979
HOA Fees
- $300 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- Parking Lot
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 948 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Community Details
- Association fees include accounting/legal, ground maintenance, management, pest control
- River Place Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0753-0218-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $7,882 | $3,200 | $4,682 |
| 2024 | $38 | $7,696 | $3,200 | $4,496 |
| 2023 | $38 | $7,696 | $3,200 | $4,496 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $7,696 | $3,200 | $4,496 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $7,325 | $3,200 | $4,125 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $7,272 | $3,200 | $4,072 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $7,272 | $3,200 | $4,072 |
| 2018 | $8 | $7,542 | $3,200 | $4,342 |
| 2017 | $8 | $7,542 | $3,200 | $4,342 |
| 2016 | $8 | $7,542 | $3,200 | $4,342 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,426 | $3,200 | $4,226 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,426 | $3,200 | $4,226 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $109,900 | -3.5% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $113,900 | -2.6% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Sale | $116,900 | +37.7% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2021 04/02/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2021 02/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2021 02/10/21 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $67,900 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4141541
APN: 0753-0218-000
- 309 River Place
- 217 River Place 2
- 29 Park Crest Place
- 0 Autumn Hill Ct Unit 17
- 143 Rolling Meadows Dr
- 9 Oakford Ct
- 74 Robinwood Place
- 47A Northtown Cir
- 13 Village Green Ct
- 2337 River Oaks Blvd Unit B
- 2337 River Oaks Blvd Unit A & B
- 2337 River Oaks Blvd Unit A
- 131 N Brighton Dr
- 8 Moss Forest Place
- 105 Northtown Dr
- 128 N Brighton Dr
- 118 N Brighton Dr
- 106 N Brighton Dr
- 6 Moss Forest Place
- 307 Northtown Dr
- 6300 Old Canton Rd
- 117 Rolling Creek Dr
- 50 Northtown Dr
- 6231 Waterford Dr
- 501 Northpointe Pkwy
- 2501 River Oaks Blvd
- 600 Northpointe Pkwy
- 601 Northpointe Pkwy
- 109 Pine Knoll Dr
- 110 Pine Knoll Dr
- 1523 E County Line Rd
- 120 Parkway Dr
- 6675 Old Canton Rd
- 879 William Blvd
- 6811 Old Canton Rd
- 5880 Ridgewood Rd
- 3001 Jamestown Way Unit 2
- 1701-1702 Jamestown Way Unit 1702