118 S Lee St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 S Lee St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $240,125, approximately $161 per square foot. 118 S Lee St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Richmond Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Bourassa Michael J
Bought by
Silver Ambitions Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Ambitions Llc | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,515 | $178,800 | $28,800 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $2,628 | $178,800 | $28,800 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $2,539 | $127,900 | $22,600 | $105,300 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $127,900 | $22,600 | $105,300 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $127,900 | $22,600 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $127,900 | $22,600 | $105,300 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $102,100 | $20,400 | $81,700 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $102,100 | $20,400 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $102,100 | $20,400 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | $2,127 | $102,100 | $20,400 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | $2,106 | $102,100 | $20,400 | $81,700 |
| 2013 | $2,113 | $102,100 | $20,400 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map