118 S Westglen Dr Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 S Westglen Dr, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $473,174, approximately $236 per square foot. 118 S Westglen Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eagle Glen Intermediate School, Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Cothern Debbie Ann and Cother Henry D
Bought by
Debbie A Cothern Intervivos Trust and Cothern
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Cothern Henry D and Cothern Debbie Ann
Bought by
Cothern Debbie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debbie A Cothern Intervivos Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cothern Debbie Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,518 | $77,580 | $8,740 | $68,840 |
| 2024 | $5,518 | $67,810 | $7,940 | $59,870 |
| 2023 | $5,511 | $67,810 | $7,940 | $59,870 |
| 2022 | $4,913 | $60,050 | $7,940 | $52,110 |
| 2021 | $4,914 | $60,050 | $7,940 | $52,110 |
| 2020 | $4,883 | $58,620 | $7,940 | $50,680 |
| 2019 | $4,714 | $58,620 | $7,940 | $50,680 |
| 2018 | $4,275 | $51,340 | $6,620 | $44,720 |
| 2017 | $3,912 | $51,340 | $6,620 | $44,720 |
| 2016 | $3,912 | $48,760 | $6,620 | $42,140 |
| 2015 | $3,914 | $48,760 | $6,620 | $42,140 |
| 2014 | $3,916 | $48,760 | $6,620 | $42,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,760 | $6,620 | $42,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map