118 Salem Rd Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $577,265 - $723,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Salem Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $650,133, approximately $501 per square foot. 118 Salem Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Cambria Center For The Gifted Child, and Bible Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,019 | $420 | $206 | $214 |
| 2024 | $3,439 | $425 | $209 | $216 |
| 2023 | $8,686 | $436 | $214 | $222 |
| 2022 | $8,686 | $436 | $214 | $222 |
| 2021 | $10,753 | $435 | $213 | $222 |
| 2020 | $8,025 | $501 | $406 | $95 |
| 2019 | $7,145 | $537 | $408 | $129 |
| 2018 | $7,277 | $573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,755 | $621 | $373 | $248 |
| 2016 | $7,801 | $621 | $373 | $248 |
| 2015 | $3,304 | $725 | $435 | $290 |
| 2014 | $3,304 | $725 | $435 | $290 |
| 2013 | $3,098 | $725 | $435 | $290 |
Source: Public Records
Map