118 School St Fairfield, CT 06824
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,608 - $404,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 School St, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $390,652, approximately $348 per square foot. 118 School St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Holland Hill Elementary, Fairfield Woods Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Galgano Rita A
Bought by
Vida Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,600
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vida Karen A | $118,250 | -- | |
| Vida Karen A | $118,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vida Karen A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Vida Karen A | $88,176 | |
| Closed | Vida Karen A | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History