118 Sharp Ln Elizabethton, TN 37643
Hunter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,663 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Sharp Ln, Elizabethton, TN 37643 and is currently estimated at $282,166, approximately $160 per square foot. 118 Sharp Ln is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including East Tn Christian Home & Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Nave Ryan G and Nave Jessica R
Bought by
Nave Ryan G and Nave Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,732
Outstanding Balance
$192,519
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Lewis Russell E
Bought by
Nave Ryan G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,795
Interest Rate
4.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1992
Bought by
Lewis Russell L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1986
Bought by
Lewis Charlotte and Lewis Russell E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nave Ryan G | -- | Partners Title Insurance Agenc | |
| Nave Ryan G | $112,500 | -- | |
| Lewis Russell L | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Charlotte | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nave Ryan G | $193,732 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Charlotte | $114,795 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $36,800 | $9,375 | $27,425 |
| 2024 | $802 | $36,800 | $9,375 | $27,425 |
| 2023 | $802 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $747 | $36,800 | $9,375 | $27,425 |
| 2021 | $747 | $36,800 | $9,375 | $27,425 |
| 2020 | $654 | $36,800 | $9,375 | $27,425 |
| 2019 | $654 | $26,475 | $3,550 | $22,925 |
| 2018 | $654 | $26,475 | $3,550 | $22,925 |
| 2017 | $654 | $26,475 | $3,550 | $22,925 |
| 2016 | $649 | $26,475 | $3,550 | $22,925 |
| 2015 | $649 | $26,475 | $3,550 | $22,925 |
| 2014 | $628 | $25,625 | $3,550 | $22,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map