NOT LISTED FOR SALE

118 Split Oak Way New Bern, NC 28562

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2013

Last sale price $71,000 $34 Per Sq Ft

44 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2013

Nice home with lots of room. Formal living area and family room. Kitchen has lots of cabinet space. Master bdrm has sitting area/office area and walk-in closet. Dual sink vanity in master bath. New carpet and laminate wood floors. New front door. Separate laundry room. Nice size lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

File Listing

NEUSE RIVER REGION ASSOC. OF REALTORS Listed on: 07/15/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

PATRICIA DOUGLAS

TRENT RIVER REALTY License #189454

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $450

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 0.33

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Porch
  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot

Est. Annual Taxes

$450

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Stove/Oven - Electric
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 35.67
  • New Construction: No
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 450.00
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Wash/Dry Connect
  • Laundry Location: Room
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom1 Level: First
  • Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Family Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Other Level: First
  • Sq Ft Heated: 2100.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 2100.00

• Cooling System: Central
  • Heated Sq Ft: 2000 - 2199
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Service Providers Electric Provider: City of New Bern
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No

Schools

  • School District: Craven

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 279.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Dimensions: 94.48 x 100 IRR
  • Lot Sq Ft: 14375.00
  • Lot Water Features: None
  • Zoning: Resi

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/26/2013 09/26/13 Sold $71,000 -5.2% $34 / Sq Ft
08/28/2013 08/28/13 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2013 07/15/13 For Sale $74,900 +105.2% $36 / Sq Ft
04/16/2013 04/16/13 Sold $36,500 -27.0% $18 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/28/2013 03/28/13 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2013 02/13/13 For Sale $49,995 -- $24 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,064 $118,890 $20,000 $98,890
2024 $1,064 $118,890 $20,000 $98,890
2023 $1,041 $118,890 $20,000 $98,890
2022 $858 $76,540 $15,000 $61,540
2021 $858 $76,540 $15,000 $61,540
2020 $850 $76,540 $15,000 $61,540
2019 $850 $76,540 $15,000 $61,540
2018 $801 $76,540 $15,000 $61,540
2017 $801 $76,540 $15,000 $61,540
2016 $801 $93,190 $20,000 $73,190
2015 $854 $93,190 $20,000 $73,190
2014 $854 $93,190 $20,000 $73,190
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 90090807

Hive MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.