118 Spring St Altamonte Springs, FL 32701
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Spring St, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701 and is currently estimated at $254,466, approximately $187 per square foot. 118 Spring St is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Altamonte Elementary School, Lyman High School, and Milwee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Traeger Robert S and Traeger Juliet A
Bought by
Oliver Ronnie L and Oliver Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,709
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Bought by
Oliver Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
Bought by
Oliver Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1983
Bought by
Oliver Carolyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Ronnie L | $61,500 | -- | |
| Oliver Carolyn | $100 | -- | |
| Oliver Carolyn | $100 | -- | |
| Oliver Carolyn | $29,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oliver Ronnie L | $62,709 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |