118 Springbrook Ct McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $326,646 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Springbrook Ct, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $343,162, approximately $205 per square foot. 118 Springbrook Ct is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Riverwood Elementary School, Parkland School, and Montini Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Murphy Joyce M
Bought by
Iacobellis John J and Iacobellis Kimbely
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Outstanding Balance
$113,882
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,280
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iacobellis John J | $171,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iacobellis John J | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,896 | $89,931 | $22,383 | $67,548 |
| 2023 | $6,687 | $80,649 | $20,073 | $60,576 |
| 2022 | $6,352 | $73,004 | $18,357 | $54,647 |
| 2021 | $6,102 | $68,446 | $17,211 | $51,235 |
| 2020 | $6,046 | $66,394 | $16,695 | $49,699 |
| 2019 | $5,887 | $63,124 | $15,873 | $47,251 |
| 2018 | $6,025 | $58,651 | $14,910 | $43,741 |
| 2017 | $5,920 | $56,190 | $14,284 | $41,906 |
| 2016 | $5,827 | $53,611 | $13,628 | $39,983 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,022 | $12,970 | $38,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map