118 Springfield Dr San Francisco, CA 94132
Southshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,502,000 - $1,682,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,213
Sq Ft
$1,309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Springfield Dr, San Francisco, CA 94132 and is currently estimated at $1,588,084, approximately $1,309 per square foot. 118 Springfield Dr is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Alternative Elementary School, Denman (James) Middle School, and St. Stephen School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Mcnamara Frances C
Bought by
The Mcnamara Irrevocable Trust and Brillhart Cathy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mcnamara Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnamara Frances C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $99,284 | $43,635 | $55,649 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $97,338 | $42,780 | $54,558 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $95,431 | $41,942 | $53,489 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $93,561 | $41,120 | $52,441 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $91,727 | $40,314 | $51,413 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $90,787 | $39,901 | $50,886 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $89,008 | $39,119 | $49,889 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $87,263 | $38,352 | $48,911 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $85,552 | $37,600 | $47,952 |
| 2016 | $986 | $83,875 | $36,863 | $47,012 |
| 2015 | $973 | $82,616 | $36,310 | $46,306 |
| 2014 | $948 | $80,998 | $35,599 | $45,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map