118 Stapleton Dr Eufaula, AL 36027
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $384,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,655
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Stapleton Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027 and is currently estimated at $255,664, approximately $154 per square foot. 118 Stapleton Dr is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Eufaula Primary School, Eufaula Elementary School, and Moorer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Bought by
Island Foods Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Island Foods Llc | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $38,600 | $3,000 | $35,600 |
| 2024 | $1,561 | $36,720 | $3,000 | $33,720 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $34,680 | $3,000 | $31,680 |
| 2022 | $499 | $12,690 | $1,500 | $11,190 |
| 2021 | $492 | $12,530 | $1,770 | $10,760 |
| 2020 | $482 | $12,300 | $1,800 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $439 | $11,300 | $1,660 | $9,640 |
| 2018 | $417 | $10,780 | $1,500 | $9,280 |
| 2017 | $395 | $10,260 | $1,500 | $8,760 |
| 2016 | $403 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $425 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $458 | $11,720 | $1,730 | $9,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map