118 State Park Dr Hampton, VA 23664
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $625,420
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 State Park Dr, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $603,105, approximately $240 per square foot. 118 State Park Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Beck Glenn Andrew and Beck Margaret Ann
Bought by
Kelsey Douglas B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelsey Douglas B | $352,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,376 | $565,300 | $107,500 | $457,800 |
| 2024 | $6,072 | $528,000 | $107,500 | $420,500 |
| 2023 | $5,885 | $507,300 | $107,500 | $399,800 |
| 2022 | $5,197 | $440,400 | $93,300 | $347,100 |
| 2021 | $5,233 | $411,500 | $93,300 | $318,200 |
| 2020 | $4,578 | $369,200 | $93,300 | $275,900 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $353,100 | $93,300 | $259,800 |
| 2018 | $4,101 | $342,800 | $103,700 | $239,100 |
| 2017 | $4,345 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,960 | $311,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,986 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,287 | $326,100 | $114,000 | $212,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map