Seller's Agent in 2012
Brian O'Neil
Re/Max Vision
(508) 335-9128
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $518,000
7 room, 3 bedroom contemporary with garage under. Fireplaced living room, finished room in basement.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1989
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kum Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Kum Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Kum Joseph | $153,500 | -- | |
| Kum Joseph | $153,500 | -- | |
| Impac Real Estate Asse | $124,154 | -- | |
| Impac Real Estate Asse | $124,154 | -- | |
| Sarpong Rita | $333,500 | -- | |
| Sarpong Rita | $333,500 | -- | |
| Salloum Michael | $135,000 | -- | |
| Carlin Timothy | $144,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kum Joseph | $150,719 | |
| Closed | Carlin Timothy | $150,719 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarpong Rita | $266,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlin Timothy | $128,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2012 11/05/12 | Sold | $153,500 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | For Sale | $153,450 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,157 | $466,800 | $117,900 | $348,900 |
| 2024 | $6,075 | $441,800 | $117,900 | $323,900 |
| 2023 | $5,864 | $408,900 | $102,500 | $306,400 |
| 2022 | $5,641 | $370,900 | $82,000 | $288,900 |
| 2021 | $5,446 | $334,500 | $65,600 | $268,900 |
| 2020 | $5,479 | $322,300 | $65,600 | $256,700 |
| 2019 | $4,905 | $272,500 | $59,000 | $213,500 |
| 2018 | $5,000 | $264,400 | $59,000 | $205,400 |
| 2017 | $4,765 | $247,900 | $59,000 | $188,900 |
| 2016 | $4,742 | $230,100 | $43,000 | $187,100 |
| 2015 | $4,618 | $230,100 | $43,000 | $187,100 |
| 2014 | $4,496 | $230,100 | $43,000 | $187,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Brian O'Neil
Re/Max Vision
(508) 335-9128
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Moses Ajunwa
NoblePath Plus
(978) 821-9690
21 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71404225
APN: WORC-000034-000016-000008A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.