118 Sunrise Blvd Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $368,024 - $671,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Sunrise Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $470,006, approximately $344 per square foot. 118 Sunrise Blvd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,596 | $204,600 | $99,800 | $104,800 |
| 2024 | $4,847 | $204,600 | $99,800 | $104,800 |
| 2023 | $4,630 | $204,600 | $99,800 | $104,800 |
| 2022 | $4,630 | $204,600 | $99,800 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $4,186 | $204,600 | $99,800 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $4,407 | $204,600 | $99,800 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $4,329 | $204,600 | $99,800 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $4,278 | $204,600 | $99,800 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $4,180 | $204,600 | $99,800 | $104,800 |
| 2016 | $4,164 | $204,600 | $99,800 | $104,800 |
| 2015 | $3,977 | $204,600 | $99,800 | $104,800 |
| 2014 | $3,934 | $228,700 | $118,800 | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map