243 Juniper Ln Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $378,455 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Juniper Ln, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $446,114, approximately $312 per square foot. 243 Juniper Ln is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1992
Bought by
Applegate Richard and Dawn Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Applegate Richard | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,269 | $229,200 | $105,500 | $123,700 |
| 2024 | $5,430 | $229,200 | $105,500 | $123,700 |
| 2023 | $5,187 | $229,200 | $105,500 | $123,700 |
| 2022 | $5,187 | $229,200 | $105,500 | $123,700 |
| 2021 | $5,100 | $229,200 | $105,500 | $123,700 |
| 2020 | $4,937 | $229,200 | $105,500 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $4,850 | $229,200 | $105,500 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $4,793 | $229,200 | $105,500 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $4,683 | $229,200 | $105,500 | $123,700 |
| 2016 | $4,664 | $229,200 | $105,500 | $123,700 |
| 2015 | $4,456 | $229,200 | $105,500 | $123,700 |
| 2014 | $4,269 | $248,200 | $125,500 | $122,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map