Seller's Agent in 2022
Stephanie Corsetti
Alliance Real Estate Group LLC
(401) 255-6666
7 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $871,927 - $904,000
Large 3 family with 3 beds each floor. Currently fully rented. 1st and 2nd floor tenants have been long term tenants and are month to month. Located close to the Broadway Street shops and cafe's. Walking distance to Downtown Providence.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alliance Real Estate Group LLC License #REB.0016742 Listed on: 05/08/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Touchstone Prop Group Llc | $680,000 | None Available | |
| Dnc Acquisitions Llc | -- | -- | |
| S & L Realty Llc | $129,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Touchstone Prop Group Llc | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | S & L Realty Llc | $2,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | S & L Realty Llc | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | Sold | $680,000 | -2.8% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2022 05/08/22 | For Sale | $699,900 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,706 | $693,300 | $253,900 | $439,400 |
| 2024 | $9,193 | $501,000 | $205,000 | $296,000 |
| 2023 | $9,193 | $501,000 | $205,000 | $296,000 |
| 2022 | $8,918 | $501,000 | $205,000 | $296,000 |
| 2021 | $7,341 | $298,900 | $130,800 | $168,100 |
| 2020 | $7,341 | $298,900 | $130,800 | $168,100 |
| 2019 | $7,341 | $298,900 | $130,800 | $168,100 |
| 2018 | $5,615 | $175,700 | $75,700 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $5,615 | $175,700 | $75,700 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $5,615 | $175,700 | $75,700 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $5,048 | $152,500 | $75,700 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | $5,147 | $152,500 | $75,700 | $76,800 |
| 2013 | $5,147 | $152,500 | $75,700 | $76,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stephanie Corsetti
Alliance Real Estate Group LLC
(401) 255-6666
7 in this area
25 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Giovanna Boscia
Lila Delman Compass
(401) 528-9088
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1308406
APN: PROV-280208-000000-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.