118 Tappan Ave Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Tappan Ave, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $265,067, approximately $154 per square foot. 118 Tappan Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Pearson Albert Tyrone
Bought by
Fontana Kevin F and Stanis Bernadette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fontana Kevin F | $122,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $203,000 | $65,000 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $180,200 | $65,000 | $115,200 |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $157,000 | $50,000 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $147,800 | $50,000 | $97,800 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $141,100 | $45,000 | $96,100 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $106,800 | $33,600 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $106,800 | $33,600 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $104,000 | $33,600 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $104,000 | $33,600 | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map