NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $196,012 - $269,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,280 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2020

Last sale price $130,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,417 / mo

54 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2020

Excellent investment opportunity in Westcott! All the interior work has been done and is gleaming from top to bottom! 118 Trinity has 3 bedrooms, 1 1/2 home has tons of natural light, a bonus sitting area upstairs, formal dining room, spacious living room. The beautiful brand new interior and mechanicals includes-kitchen, bathrooms, insulation, attic insulation, furnace, hot water heater, plumbing, electric, flooring, stairs and windows. Nothing to do but move in! Great location in Westcott with off-street parking for 2. Rental demand is high, schedule your showing today before it is gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Cericola

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10301215795 Listed on: 11/21/2019

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Pei Lin Huang

Listing by Dropped Members License #30HU0661857

Dropped Members

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,206

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 1,628 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 37x44

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Shake Siding
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,280 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-046-000-0007-010-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,206

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

1,628 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1926
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Westcott to Beech to Trinity
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0374

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-046-000-0007-010-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 37X44
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1628.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3206.0
  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Zirrill Thomas A
Bought by
Biggie Sean P
Current Estimated Value
$228,003

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Outstanding Balance
$118,270
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$109,733

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2019
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-7.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Mindnich Jay
Bought by
Proietti James and Proietti Proietti

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Biggie Sean P $143,000 None Available
Biggie Sean P $143,000 None Available
Ren Chao R $130,000 None Available
Ren Chao R $130,000 None Available
Proietti James $60,000 Bruce Poushter
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Biggie Sean P $135,850
Closed Biggie Sean P $135,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2020 03/09/20 Sold $130,000 -7.1% $102 / Sq Ft
01/14/2020 01/14/20 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2019 11/21/19 For Sale $139,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,413 $98,000 $5,000 $93,000
2024 $1,504 $98,000 $5,000 $93,000
2023 $1,539 $98,000 $5,000 $93,000
2022 $1,336 $78,000 $5,000 $73,000
2021 $1,336 $78,000 $5,000 $73,000
2020 $1,299 $78,000 $5,000 $73,000
2019 $1,300 $69,000 $5,000 $64,000
2018 $1,300 $69,000 $5,000 $64,000
2017 $1,253 $69,000 $5,000 $64,000
2016 $1,274 $69,000 $5,000 $64,000
2015 -- $69,000 $5,000 $64,000
2014 -- $69,000 $5,000 $64,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1239402

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-046-000-0007-010-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.