118 W 9th St Duluth, MN 55806
Central Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 W 9th St, Duluth, MN 55806 and is currently estimated at $183,794, approximately $213 per square foot. 118 W 9th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Myers-Wilkins Elementary, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Korach Rebecca I
Bought by
Jelatis John C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Outstanding Balance
$46,258
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$137,536
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jelatis John C | $98,000 | Sterling Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jelatis John C | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,746 | $140,600 | $19,400 | $121,200 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $127,500 | $18,800 | $108,700 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $118,400 | $17,600 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $122,300 | $37,500 | $84,800 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $122,300 | $37,500 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $684 | $116,500 | $35,700 | $80,800 |
| 2018 | $946 | $104,500 | $35,700 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $948 | $86,700 | $31,800 | $54,900 |
| 2016 | $930 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $943 | $57,300 | $21,000 | $36,300 |
| 2014 | $943 | $57,300 | $21,000 | $36,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map