Seller's Agent in 2022
Michelle Smith
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 218-6300
17 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $367,741 - $401,000
Adorable home built in 2019, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths on .67 acre lot, Granite countertops, tiled shower, stainless appliances. High Speed Internet, Large deck to enjoy nature watching while drinking your morning coffee, storage building with rocking chair front porch all conveniently located within 25 minutes to Nashville
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Benchmark Realty, LLC License # 332439 Listed on: 04/01/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Froschauer Joshua S | $370,000 | -- | |
| Froschauer Joshua S | $370,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Froschauer Joshua S | $290,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | Sold | $370,000 | +5.7% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | For Sale | $349,900 | +55.5% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | Sold | $225,000 | -2.1% | $173 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/22/2019 01/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2019 01/22/19 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $75,950 | $15,000 | $60,950 |
| 2024 | -- | $75,950 | $15,000 | $60,950 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $51,750 | $7,775 | $43,975 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $51,750 | $7,775 | $43,975 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $51,750 | $7,775 | $43,975 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $51,500 | $7,775 | $43,725 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $51,500 | $7,775 | $43,725 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michelle Smith
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 218-6300
17 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Wendy Dyes
Legacy Real Estate Group
(615) 807-0340
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2019
Gary Stringfield
Everything Real Estate
1 Total Sale
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Joanna Swiger
Everything Real Estate
(615) 308-7353
23 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2370844
APN: 022119G C 00400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.