118 Wall St Kingston, NY 12401
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $487,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Wall St, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $423,456, approximately $349 per square foot. 118 Wall St is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, St Joseph School, and Winter Bear Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Amodeo Anthony and Amodeo Laura
Bought by
Amodeo Laura C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Saccoman Thomas and Saccoman Mary
Bought by
Stoutenburg Don and Stoutenburg Wendy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amodeo Laura C | -- | None Available | |
| Stoutenburg Don | $63,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,707 | $194,000 | $20,000 | $174,000 |
| 2024 | $10,293 | $187,000 | $20,000 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $9,732 | $187,000 | $20,000 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $9,406 | $187,000 | $20,000 | $167,000 |