118 Walnut Ct Redway, CA 95560
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Walnut Ct, Redway, CA 95560 and is currently estimated at $272,187. 118 Walnut Ct is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Rukavina Suzanne
Bought by
Rukavina Suzanne and Rukavina Zack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Sherman Jesse A
Bought by
Rukavina Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rukavina Suzanne | -- | -- | |
| Rukavina Suzanne | $149,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rukavina Suzanne | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $220,097 | $73,854 | $146,243 |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $215,782 | $72,406 | $143,376 |
| 2023 | $2,367 | $211,552 | $70,987 | $140,565 |
| 2022 | $2,329 | $207,405 | $69,596 | $137,809 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $203,339 | $68,232 | $135,107 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $201,255 | $67,533 | $133,722 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $197,309 | $66,209 | $131,100 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $193,441 | $64,911 | $128,530 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $189,649 | $63,639 | $126,010 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $185,932 | $62,392 | $123,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,140 | $61,455 | $121,685 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,554 | $60,252 | $119,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map