118 Warwick Dr Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $272,982
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Warwick Dr, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $254,996, approximately $237 per square foot. 118 Warwick Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Roman Brian N
Bought by
Dougherty Jaymes B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Outstanding Balance
$29,019
Interest Rate
7.73%
Estimated Equity
$225,977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dougherty Jaymes B | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dougherty Jaymes B | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $122,450 | $21,050 | $101,400 |
| 2024 | $3,927 | $122,450 | $21,050 | $101,400 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $26,400 | $4,550 | $21,850 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $26,400 | $4,550 | $21,850 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $26,400 | $4,550 | $21,850 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $26,400 | $4,550 | $21,850 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $26,400 | $4,550 | $21,850 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $26,400 | $4,550 | $21,850 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $26,400 | $4,550 | $21,850 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $26,400 | $4,550 | $21,850 |
| 2015 | $586 | $26,400 | $4,550 | $21,850 |
| 2014 | $586 | $26,400 | $4,550 | $21,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map